Rider's corner

Márcio Gomes
Enjoy The Ride
It's just another day in paradise!
Here's a sneak peak of the paradise that awaits you!
Márcio Gomes shared Enjoy The Ride's post to the group: INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAINBOARD RIDERS.
Márcio Gomes
Enjoy The Ride
Book your tickets before it's too late!
Don't worry about a place to stay, we reserved this AirBnb, up to 8 people, hurry up dudes!
Márcio Gomes shared Enjoy The Ride's post to the group: INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAINBOARD RIDERS.
Márcio Gomes
Enjoy The Ride
Hey Fellas, I always thought it would be crazy try to organize an event here in Florida in a skate park, but last year at the Shred Fest NW some riders had changed my mind and convinced me to do ...
Christopher Charles Perrin
Pigyd Horseboarding - Urban Assult Vechiles for Mushing & Joering
A TRIBUTE & A THANK YOU TO MY A TRUE FRIEND IN LIFE X
GAVE ME LOVE ! ALL SHE WANTED WAS LOVE IN RETURN ! SHE WAS MY ONLY TRUE FRIEND IN LIFE ! WE WENT THROUGH HELL & ...
Comments Matt Brind Sorry to hear that you've lost Pig the dog. Hope you're holding up okNadine Archibald Big hugs Chris! Gutted for you. RIP Pig and Cody ❤️ xxChristopher Charles Perrin Matt Brind & Nadine Archibald if you two knew what they have just started 🙂 Yes i cry for myself ...
Joseph Morrison
American River
Did some re edits for the YouTube channel
Talasi and myself exploring and riding the American with Bilbo "The Adventure Cat"
Joseph Morrison shared a link to the group: INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAINBOARD RIDERS.
Kevin L Delaney
This photo was from March 2001 Comments Kevin L Delaney I remember If a board busted it would be fire wood that night. After the trucks were removed!Mikael Gramont Wasn't there a kid that was obsessed with coffee in that group?
Arno Van den Veyver
found an old ride a long
Arno Van den Veyver
amour du risque - Arno VdV 2008
throwback to a video i made in 2008 with some recovered footage on a crappy computer...
Arno Van den Veyver shared a link to the group: INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAINBOARD RIDERS.
Comments Aiden Beamish Come back to the UK!
Mark Coddy Caldwell
Any good video tutorials or tips for pumping please? Been trying to ride 2 pump tracks locally and not got very far with them!! Thinking of making a portable roll in ramp to take so get more speed! Anyone that ... Comments Predrag Marcikic try it on Colab board, and you will see how much success you haveSonnie Dibben Everyone pumps differently so it’s hard to say, I personally look like I’m trying my hardest when I’m pumping (which ...Mark Hale Done told you coddy, jump the upface, pump the down and make sure you are not front facing. You have ...
Steve Ping
Training my new dog on the trails last Spring, wild dog power !!! 🤣⚡😮⚡
Bjørn Wesley Jenkins
Photos from Bjørn Wesley Jenkins's post
"Of all the paths you take in life, make sure a few of them are dirt" Comments Mark Hale Sick but patch? Paths bro?Matt Gaydon For those that don't know, you can Thank, John Muir in part for Yosemite National Park among others, as he ...
Christoph Zimmer
Photos from Christoph Zimmer's post
Hey everyone.

Hope this isn't off topic but I'd like to sell my old mountainboard and was wondering how much it might still be worth.
As you can see it has plenty of marks and scraches, so i dont expcect ...
Joseph Morrison
American River
Talasi Tj Haynes and myself riding the American river
Riding and views of the American River
Joseph Morrison shared a link to the group: INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAINBOARD RIDERS.
Ashley Mulholland
Photos from Ashley Mulholland's post
Well that's me not competing in anything this year. A word of advice to everyone... When you are getting tired and are even slightly thinking about calling it a day, just call it a day because this happens. Had such ... Comments Joshua Monns Lee Oh shit the bed man that looks fucked up ..surely your be back in a board next year right ? Matt Brind Bloody hell Ash that is beyond brutal!!! Best of luck on the road to recovery!Daniel Kernahan Like I said much love man x
Dejan Planinšek
Dirt Dessert
We are super excited to announce that the next World Mountainboarding Championship will be held in Slovenia!!! Be sure to take some time off between June 27th and July 1st 2018 to experience this amazing, first of it's kind event, ...

Load More

February 2018
M T W T F S S
« Sep    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728  

IMA International Competitions 2018

EMTDH’16

Box Score

# Rider Category Points FS Points 32's Points 16's Points 8hts Points final Time Mark
85Tilen JavornikMaster000010006:59
71David HutterOpen00009007:24
9Ivan MederosOpen00008008:30
4Michael GermannMaster00007008:41
280Ernesto Rodriguez CabezonMaster00006008:43
271Flavio “Flap” NottalgiovanniMaster00005010:35
10Jonay MendezOpen00004011:15
137Anton PrešernOpen00003012:12
273Carlos Alberto SabinoMaster00002012:49
2Oscar PadillaOpen00001016:08
 Total 000055098

WMBXC’15

Box Score

# Rider Category Points FS Points 32's Points 16's Points 8hts Points final Time Mark
268Diego AndersonMaster015552047,64
272Ludovic FaureMaster013552548,15
281Dave StiefvaterMaster01352048,91
285Jeroen De BooserMaster01132048,19
286Marco FacchiniMaster01131050,91
282Grégory BarbierMaster01131052,94
275Vincent LavaudMaster01120054,68
271Flavio “Flap” NottalgiovanniMaster010531049,17
280Ernesto Rodriguez CabezonMaster01010058,79
283Marcin JesionekMaster0820051,85
 Total 0113341955505